Pousada Alemao Do Litoral
The comfortable Pousada Alemao Do Litoral Luis Correia hotel features 11 rooms and lies about a 25-minute walk from Old Lighthouse Beach. Private parking is provided on site.
You'll need 15-minute drive to Aeroporto Internacional de Parnaiba - Prefeito Doutor Joao Silva Filho airport. This inn is in the vicinity of Atalaia Beach. Praia do Coqueiro lies 500 metres from the hotel.
The rooms at the Pousada Alemao Do Litoral provide guests with a flat-screen TV with satellite channels, as well as comforts such as air conditioning. The rooms come with a private bathroom. Some bathrooms have a separate toilet, along with bath sheets. This accommodation features rooms with views of the street.
Pousada Alemao Do Litoral hotel offers a buffet breakfast daily. Guests can enjoy Brazilian dishes at O Alemao, which is 13 minutes' walk away.
- Local attractions
- Praia de Atalaia1.4 km
- Maramar Beach2.6 km
- UAB2.2 km
- Vem ser Surfista1.7 km
- Praia Peito de Moca3.8 km
- Arvore Penteada550 m
- Atalaia Beach1.2 km
- Port of Luis Correia1.9 km
- Airports
- Aeroporto Internacional de Parnaiba - Prefeito Doutor Joao Silva Filho12 km
Facilities
General
- Parking
- Safe deposit box
- Pets allowed
Activities and relaxation
- Garden area
In the room
- Air conditioning
- Mini-bar
- Free toiletries
- Flat-screen TV
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- 🌇
How long will it take to get to the city centre from Pousada Alemao Do Litoral hotel?
It will take a 15-minute walk to get from Pousada Alemao Do Litoral hotel to the city centre. - ✈
Which airport is the closest one to the Pousada Alemao Do Litoral hotel?
Distance from Aeroporto Internacional de Parnaiba - Prefeito Doutor Joao Silva Filho airport to the Pousada Alemao Do Litoral hotel is 5 km. - 🚗
Where can we park our vehicle while staying at Pousada Alemao Do Litoral hotel?
Guests of Pousada Alemao Do Litoral hotel can use parking. - ❓
Is breakfast included in the price of the stay at the Pousada Alemao Do Litoral hotel?
Yes, buffet breakfast is included in some of the rates at the Pousada Alemao Do Litoral hotel. Make sure to confirm this information with thе hotel. - 🕑
What time can we check in at the Luis Correia inn?
Guests of the Luis Correia inn are expected to arrive for check-in around 12:00. - 🕗
When is the check-out time in the Luis Correia hotel?
The Luis Correia hotel guests must check out at 10:00. - 💵
How much will it cost to book a room at Pousada Alemao Do Litoral hotel?
The minimal price of a room in Pousada Alemao Do Litoral hotel is $80. - ❓
Which payment methods are available at the Pousada Alemao Do Litoral hotel?
Guests of the Pousada Alemao Do Litoral hotel can pay using Mastercard, Visa, and American Express as well as other payment methods. - 🚪
What room types are available in Pousada Alemao Do Litoral hotel?
Pousada Alemao Do Litoral hotel offers Triple Room, Double Room, and Classic Quadruple Room to choose from.